forbot
India
Curcumin ( Haridra ) 1000mg Tablets (Natural Antioxidant) buy in Bangalore
Currency INR
Curcumin ( Haridra ) 1000mg Tablets (Natural Antioxidant) buy in Bangalore
Buy Curcumin ( Haridra ) 1000mg Tablets (Natural Antioxidant)
Curcumin ( Haridra ) 1000mg Tablets (Natural Antioxidant)

Curcumin ( Haridra ) 1000mg Tablets (Natural Antioxidant)

ID: 87428: 682302
Products from producer
In stock
Reconfirm the price with seller
0UAH
Do you have any questions about the product/service?
Please, leave your inquiry and company manager will contact you.
India, Bangalore
Technical characteristics
  • BrandNovel Nutrients
Description

Curcumin ( Haridra )
1000mg Tablets
Natural Antioxidant
Common name: Curcumin, Curcuminoids
(Curcumin, Demethoxycurcumin & Bisdemethoxycurcumin)
Sanskrit name: Haridra
English name: Curcumin
Botanical name: Curcuma longa
Active constituents
Total Curcuminoids (Curcumin + Demethoxycurcumin + Bisdemethoxycurcumin)
Product Description
The plant-based antioxidant in Turmeric - known as Curcuminoids helps fight the age-related cell damaging effects of free radicals in
the body.** Plus, a high intake of Turmeric has been linked to brain health and functioning.**
Turmeric promotes heart and immune health! Curcuminoids, the active ingredient in Turmeric responsible for its antioxidant properties
and supports healthy inflammatory response, is one of the best studied products in bio-medical literature at a pre-clinical level.
Novel Nutrients Curcumin 1000 mg tablets contains “Curcuma longa extract” (Curcuminoids 95%).
Health Benefits
 Anti-Oxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Analgesic, Antibacterial, Anti tumor.
 Anti-allergic, Antiseptic, Antispasmodic.
 Appetizer, Astringent, Cardiovascular, Carminative, Diuretic, Stimulant, and Vulnerary.
 Supports liver detoxification and overall liver health.
 Supports chronic diarrhea Hepatoprotective & healthy immune function
 Reduces blood sugar level & Supports joint health
Dosage
Take 1tablet twice a day after meals or as directed by your physician.
Storage Condition
Store in a cool dry place. Protect from direct sunlight
Warning
Keep out of reach of children. Formulated for adults.
If you are pregnant, lactating, using any medication or have a medical condition, please consult your physician before taking.

Contact the seller
Curcumin ( Haridra ) 1000mg Tablets (Natural Antioxidant)
Curcumin ( Haridra ) 1000mg Tablets (Natural Antioxidant)
for
by the goods
Your message must contain at least 20 symbols. The message must not be more than 2000 symbols.
Obligatory field is not filled
The field is wrongly filled
The field is wrongly filled
Compare0
ClearSelected items: 0